Track & Field


2017  ASD Track and Field Schedule

March 4, 2017

@ Forest Heights Middle School, Little Rock

  .

March 18, 2017

@ Forest Heights Middle School, Little Rock

 .

April 1, 2017

@ Forest Heights Middle School, Little Rock

.

April 8, 2017 Berg-Seeger Meet 10th Annual

@ Texas School for the Deaf, Austin, Texas

.

April 22, 2017 AACS State

TBA Location

.

April 29,  2017

Great Plains School for the Deaf - Track & Field Meet

@ Minnesota School for the Deaf


2016 RESULTS

Track and Field

PERSONAL BEST RECORD

(1st -2nd -3rd place winners noted)

BOLD is Personal Best

 

100 M   March 5th March 18th                 April 2nd             

HS Boys

A Emery                        13.15 sec   --------

H James                         12.72 sec   12.41 sec                     12.51 sec

S Carhart                     11.99 sec (3rd)     12.16 sec (2nd)              12.30 sec

J Sission                        12.88 sec   13.59 sec   13.30 sec

 

HS Girls

C Williams                   15.65 sec   15.02 sec (2nd) 15.59 sec

M Coburn                     15.95 sec     --------

M Albarran                    -------   16.11 sec

J Brandon                       -------   15.30 sec                          15.46 sec

 

MS Boys

G Fields                         17.73 sec   18.53 sec   17.37 sec

A Robinson                 16.81 sec   17.57 sec

D Parker                        17.16 sec   18.12 sec

 

MS Girls

K Rhodes                   16.38 sec   ------

C Williams                  16.10 sec   16.62 sec   16.26 sec

K Hatchett                 17.72 sec   ------ 19.23 sec

.

Elem Boys

M Montez                                                                                               17.01 sec

 

Elem Girls

M Pompeo                                                         17.89 sec                       17.62 sec

J Cair   18.80 sec

R Stitcher                                                                                                19.79 sec

 

200 M

HS Boys

S Carhart                 25.01 sec (1st)   26.48 sec     25.53 sec (2nd)

J Sission                    27.12 sec   28.36 sec   29.89 sec

H James                    26.44 sec   26.99 sec   26.46 sec (3rd)

 

HS Girls

F Stufflebean Time not received                    35.79 sec

C Williams                                                   33.31 sec   34.29 sec

 

MS Boys

G Fields                  37.53 sec 37.91 sec   37.00 sec

A Robinson   38.60 sec   40.96 sec

D Parker 36.81 sec   39.90 sec

 

MS Girls

C Williams   35.65 sec   36.95 sec (3rd)   37.76 sec

 

Elem Boys

M Montez                                                                                             41.01 sec

 

Elem Girls

M Pompeo                                                      42.27 sec   42.65 sec

J Cair                                                              44.96 sec  

R Stitcher                                                                                             43.70 sec

 

400M

HS Boys

A Emery 1 min 02.97 sec       1 min 29.94 sec  

 

HS Girls

F Stufflebean 1 min 24.63 sec 1 min 32.48 sec

C Williams 1 min 30.40 sec     -----------------

J Brandon ----------------- 1 min 29.75 sec

 

MS Boys

C Pair 1 min 33.52sec

GFields (ES)   -------------   1 min 25.43 sec   1 min 24.63 sec

A Robinson (ES)     -------------     1 min 40.76 sec

D Parker (ES)           -------------   1 min 25.11 sec  

 

MS Girls

C Williams (ES) 1 min 30.13 sec   1 min 28.77 sec 1 min 35.14 sec

K Rhodes   1 min 23.14 sec

 

Elem Girls

M Pompeo                                                  1 min 39.43 sec                   1 min 32.66 sec

J Cair                                                          2 min 03.16 sec

R Stitcher                                                                                               1 min 44.21 sec

 

800M

HS Boys

A Emery Time not received

 

HS Girls

M Coburn   3 min 06.94 sec   3 min 09.88 sec (1st)   3 min 12.98 sec (3rd)

F Stufflebean 4 min 07.60 sec -------------

M Albarran ---------- 4 min 24.01 sec

B Sorrells     ---------- 3 min 44.65 sec                   3 min 41.95 sec

 

MS Girls

K Hatchett 4 min 39.36 sec (2nd)

 

Elem Boys

M Montez                                                                                             3 min 15.83 sec (1st)

 

3200M

Faith Stufflebean   21 min 14.17 sec

 

Relay 4 x 100 M

ASD HSB -                  50.57 sec (1st) ------- 50.65 sec

ASD HSG –                1 min 04.66 sec (1st)        1 min 01.88 sec (1st)   ………     

ASD MSB -                1 min 07.10sec (3rd)

ASD ElemG- 1 min 12.78 sec

 

 

Relay 4 x 400 M

ASD HSG –                                                         1 min 04.06 sec

 

Discus

HS Boys

S Robinson         86’5” (3rd)     88’3” (3rd) 92’ ½”

T Fox                  58’1”                                         -----

S Carhart   72’2” 92’4” (2nd)   93’6” (3rd)

 

HS Girls

J Vick                    39’9” 32’10”

 

MS Boys

C Pair 61’8” (2nd)  ----- 55’1 ½”

L Ramirez                ----- 38’10” 41’ 5 ½”

 

MS Girls

K Rhodes 46’8.5” 41’0”

K Hatchett   25’6”

 

Elem Boys

M Montez                                                                                             27’9”

 

Elem Girls

M Pompeo                                                          22’ 1 ½” 29’ 1 ½”

J Cair     17’ 3 ½” 20’4”

 

Shot-Put

HS Boys

S Robinson         36’5” (1st)     33’9.4”(2nd)   34’9” (1st)

T Fox 30’6”      -------

S Carhart   31’6” (3rd)     31’10.5”(3rd) 32’10 ¾” (3rd)

 

HS Girls

M Coburn   26’10.5”(2nd)     27’8” (3rd)   28’4 ¼” (1st)

J Vick   20’10.5   21’4.7”   20’ 6 3/4

B Sorrells     ------ 24’4.5”   23’ 9 ¼”

 

MS Boys

C Pair 26’2” --------   26’5 ½”

L Ramirez                -----   29’ ½”                         29’ ¾”

 

MS Girls

K Rhodes 17’7” 19’ 4 ¾”

 

Elem Boys

M Montez   18’5”

 

Elem Girls

M Pompeo                                                                                      14’ 8 ½”

J Cair                                                                                               11’1”

R Stitcher                                                                                       11’ 6 ½”

   

Long Jump

HS Boys

A Emery   11’6”     

H James   18’7” (1st)                     16’8 ¼”(2nd)                  17’9”  (2nd)

J Sission               12’10” 10’6 ½”   11’10”

 

HS Girls

C Williams 11’ ¼” (2nd)                   11’1” (2nd)   11’4”

J Vick                       6’8”                                7’8”

J Brandon   ------ 12’9” (1st)   11’5 ¼”

 

MS Boys

G Fields                  8’0.25”   7’ 3 ¾” 8’ 2 ¼”

A Robinson   9’2.5” 7’6 ¼”

D Parker 7’9.5”                           7’ 9 ½”

 

MS Girls

K Hatchett 6’4.5” -----  

C Williams 6’4”   -----

 

Elem Boys

M Montez                                                                                             7’10 ½”

 

Elem Girls

M Pompeo                                                              7’0 ¼”                 6’11 5/8

J Carr   5’ 1 ¾”                       5’3”

R Stitcher   4’2 ½”