Arkansas School for the Deaf Division of the Arkansas Department of Education

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please Create A Marquee
Leopard Mascot

Basketball

2021-22 Junior Varsity Basketball Schedule
 
 
Date Opponent Location Time/Result Team
November 18 Friendship Aspire Home 5:00 PM Boys
November 30 Clarendon Clarendon, AR 5:00 PM Girls
December 2 Augusta Augusta, AR 5:00 PM Boys
December 7 Brinkley Brinkley, AR 5:00 PM Boys
December 13 Bradford Bradford, AR 5:00 PM Girls
December 16 Marvell Home 5:00 PM Boys
January 4 Quest Academy Home 5:00 PM Girls
January 6 Clarendon Home 5:00 PM Boys
January 11 Bradford Home 5:00 PM Boys
January 13 Brinkley Home 5:00 PM Girls
January 18 Abundant Life Home 5:00 PM Girls
January 20 Marvell-Elaine Marvell, AR 5:00 PM Girls
January 25 Augusta Home 5:00 PM Girls
January 27 Quest Academy Little Rock, AR 5:00 PM Boys
January 31 Friendship Aspire Pine Bluff, AR 5:00 PM Girls
February 1 Abundant Life Sherwood, AR 5:00 PM Boys
February 5-8 District Tournament Brinkley TBA Both
 
 
2021-22 Varsity Basketball Schedule
 
 
Date Opponent Location Time/Result Team
November 18 Friendship Aspire Home 6:00 PM Both
November 30 Clarendon  Clarendon 6:00 PM Both
December 2 Augusta Augusta, AR  6:00 PM Both
December 7 Brinkley  Brinkley, AR 6:00 PM Both
December 9-11 Cajun Classic Baton Rouge, LA TBA Both
December 13 Bradford  Bradford, AR 6:00 PM Both
December 16 Marvell-Elaine Home 6:00 PM Both
January 4 Quest Academy Home 6:00 PM Both
January 6 Clarendon Home 6:00 PM Both
January 7-8 Arkansas School for the Deaf Homecoming Home TBA Both
January 11 Bradford Home 6:00 PM Both
January 13 Brinkley Home 6:00 PM Both
January 18 Abundant Life Home 6:00 PM Both
January 20 Marvell-Elaine  Marvell, AR 6:00 PM Both
January 21-22 Oklahoma School for the Deaf Homecoming Sulphur, OK TBA Both
January 25 Augusta Home 6:00 PM Both
January 27 Quest Academy  Little Rock, AR 6:00 PM Both
January 31 Friendship Aspire  Pine Bluff, AR 6:00 PM Both
February 1 Abundant Life Sherwood, AR 6:00 PM Both
February 2-5 Great Plains Schools for the Deaf Tournament Fulton, MO TBA Both
February 12-18 District Tournament Brinkley TBA Both